Earlier Classes

 2015

Alvaro Bedoya
Marcia Chatelain 
Denis de Graeve
Harun Dogo
Richard Fontaine
James L. Galloway 
Olivia Ha 
Jim Löfgren
Phuong Ly
Michelle Miller
Charlotte Morgan
Anne Neuberger 

Douglas Snyder
Bina Venkataraman
Nicole Wilett-Jensen
Thomas Wyler
Najoua Arduini El Atfani 
Antonin Baudry
Fabrice Domange
Benjamin Frémaux
Hélène Huby

Clothilde L’Angevin
Frédéric Mazzella 
Anais Orsi
Marc Ramanantsoa
Xavier Rival
Ludovic Subran
Elise Vincent 
Julien Vaulpré

 
 

 

2014

Rafael Alfonzo
Elizabeth Askren
Julien Aubert
Major Jordan Becker
Cindy Carcamo 
Jérôme Chapuis
Benoît Claveranne
Jean de Monicault
Nicolas Escoulan
Caroline Flaissier
Emma Fuerst Frelinghusen
Matthew Galluzzo
Franck Gervais
Pierre-Antoine Gourraud
Renaud Guidée

Fatima Hadj
Stephenie Gosnell Handler
Lane Harwell
Cyril Kammoun
Emi Kolawole
Gwenhaël Le Boulay
Vincent Menuet
Julia Minkowski
Alexis Morel
Guy Mounier
Commander Philippe Naudet
Anna Neistat
Elena Pak
Estelle Pietrzyk

Robin Pringle
Terry Redmile
Nicholas Reed
Abdel Malek Riad 
Lubomira Rochet
Silvano Sansoni
Vanessa Scherrer
Leslie Serrero
Matthew Spence
Dana Stroul
Travis Sullivan
Myrto Tripathi
Joseph Truesdale IV
Alexandre Zapolsky

 
2013

Rafael Alfonzo
Julien Aubert
Kamil Beffa
Alexandre Benais
Cindy Carcamo
Jérôme Chapuis
Benoît Claveranne
Matthias Fekl
Caroline Flaissier
Renaud Guidée
Scott Handler
Lane Harwell
Scott Holcomb

Devin B. Holmes
Béchir Jarraya
Bobby Kasthuri
Emi Kolawale
Pauline Lavagne d’Ortigue
Helen Lee Bouygues
Colin McCormick
Vincent Menuet
China Moses
Jamil Musa
Philippe Naudet
Augustin Paluel-Marmont
Estelle Pietrzyk

Robin Pringle
Terry Redmile
Nicholas Reed
Silvano Sansoni
Vanessa Scherrer
Leslie Serrero
Joanne Smith
Matthew Spence
Travis Sullivan
Myrto Tripathi
Cédric Villani
Nabil Wakim
Shamus Weiland

2012

Peter Attia
David Barroux
Alexandre Benais
Yohann Bénard
Marguerite Bérard-Andrieu
Kevin Bertram
Helen Lee Bouygues
Alexander Campbell
Anne Carpenter
Jeff Chu
Jamie Lynn De Coster
Matthieu Courtecuisse
Pauline Lavagne d’Ortigue
Cécile Falcon

Julia Fromholz
Matthew Galluzzo
Jared Genser
Yann Le Goff
Stephenie Gosnell Handler
Vivien de Gunzburg
Marcia Hatch
Scott Holcomb
Devin B. Holmes
Stéphane Israël
Béchir Jarraya
Leonard Kosinski
Nick Lane
Joshua Lozman

Emmanuel Macron
Kalyanee Mam
Colin McCormick
Anahad O’Connor
Augustin Paluel-Marmont
Fleur Pellerin
Edouard Philippe
Christine Poyer-Rufenacht
Valérie Rouxel-Laxton
Joanne Smith
Cédric Villani
Nabil Wakim
Shamus Weiland
Estelle Youssouffa

2011

Frédéric Barbry
David Barroux
Kirsten Bartok
Yohann Bénard
Thomas Bollyky
Laphonza Butler
Jeff Chu
Béatrice De Clermont-Tonnerre
Dalton Conley
Walt Cooper
Cécile Falcon
Emmanuel Farhi
Nathaniel Fick

David Fontaine
Julia Fromholz
John P. Gallagher
Jared Genser
Stéphane Israël
Jane Kang
Bobby Kasthuri
Leonard Kosinski
Nick Lane
Valérie Laxton
Yann Le Goff
Emmanuel Lenain
Nicolas Macquin

Kalyanee Mam
Elizabeth Méndez Berry
Anjan Mukherjee
Meghan O’Sullivan
Edouard Philippe
Christine Poyer-Rufenacht
Byron Rader
Bradley S. Schneider
Isabelle Simon
Laurent Vigier
Estelle Youssouffa
Johanna Zetterberg

2010

Frédéric Barbry
Kirsten Bartok
Julie Battilana
Kamil Beffa
Kevin Bertram
Emmanuel de Boisset
Thomas Bollyky
Jeannette Bougrab
Paula Broadwell
Sewell Chan
Béatrice De Clermont-Tonnerre
Walt Cooper
Magda Danysz
Xenia Dormandy

Emmanuel Farhi
Nathaniel Fick
David Fontaine
Claude Grunitzky
Christopher Howard
Jane Kang
Roy Katzovicz
Emmanuel Lenain
Jérôme Leprince-Ringuet
Nicolas Macquin
Vincent Mahé
Elizabeth Méndez Berry
Anjan Mukherjee
Adeel Qalbani

Byron Rader
Douglas Raymond
François-Xavier Rouxel
Bradley S. Schneider
Jamal Simmons
Isabelle Simon
Cynthia Smith
Catherine Sueur
Matthew Turner
Sébastien Veil
Florence Verzelen
Laurent Vigier
Johanna Zetterberg

2009

Julie Battilana
Antoine Bello
Greg Behrman
Katrin Bennhold
Emmanuel de Boisset
Jonah Bokaer
Reuben Brigety
Paula Broadwell
Julien Cantegreil
Magda Danysz
Sewell Chan
Dalton Conley
Xenia Dormandy

John Gallagher
Thierry Gausseron
Claude Grunitzky
Auren Hoffman
Roy Katzovicz
Pierre Kosciusko-Morizet
Fatine Layt
Thomas H. Lee
Jérôme Leprince-Ringuet
Vincent Mahé
Jennifer G. Newstead
Rémi El-Ouazzane
Amelie Oudéa-Castéra

Adeel Qalbani
Douglas Raymond
François-Xavier Rouxel
Jamal Simmons
Cynthia Smith
David Spector
Catherine Sueur
Matthew Turner
Sébastien Veil
Marco Vicenzino
Boris L. Zaïtra

2008

Lynda Asmani
Laurence Bagot
Greg Behrman
Katrin Bennhold
Jonah Bokaer
Julien Cantegreil
Beatrice Cossa-Dumurgier
Yseulys Costes
Michael W. Coulter
William J. Danaher
Pierre de Briançon

Christine Deschemin
Karen Finney
Thierry Gausseron
Katie Hong
Christopher Howard
Hakim El Karoui
Jee Kim
Pierre Kosciusko-Morizet
Fatine Layt
Thomas H. Lee
Abigail T. Linnington

Jennifer G. Newstead
Meghan L. O’Sullivan
Amelie Oudea-Castera
Hamid Senni
David Spector
Astro Teller
Justin Vaïsse
Marco Vicenzino
Richard A. Wayner
Boris L. Zaïtra

2007

Liz Alderman
Lynda Asmani
Laurence Bagot
Najat Belkacem
Gina Bianchini
Stephane Biehler
Pierre de Briançon
Roland de la Brosse
Béatrice Cossa-Dumurgier
Yseulys Costes

Michael W. Coulter
Catherine Dale
William J. Danaher
Hakim El Karoui
Olivier Ferrand
Eric Garcetti
Jan Crawford Greenburg
Art A. Hall
Shayla Harris
Adam Kaplin

Serena Koenig
Frederic Lemoine
Abigail T. Linnington
Camille Morineau
Mary Elise Sarotte
Hamid Senni
Astro Teller
Justin Vaisse
Richard A. Wayner

2006

Liz Alderman
Philippe Askenazy
Karol Beffa
Najat Belkacem
Gina Bianchini
Roland de la Brosse
Anne-Laure de Coincy
Louis Dreyfus
Jean-Louis Escary
Jan Crawford Greenburg

Art Hall
Raymond Jefferson
Adam Kaplin
Yves de Kerdrel
Serena Koenig
Nathalie Kosciusko-Morizet
Marie Lajus
Frédéric Lemoine
David Mercer
Camille Morineau

Bruno Paccagnini
Celina Realuyo
Maximilien Rouer
Mary Elise Sarotte
James Thomas
Laurent Wauquiez
Lee Wolosky
Phoebe Yang

2005

C. Spencer Abbot
Philippe Askenazy
Karol Beffa
Isabelle Bordry
Amy Butte
Anne-Laure de Coincy
Catherine Dale
Louis Dreyfus
François Dufour
Laura Efros

Jean-Louis Escary
Olivier Ferrand
Eric Garcetti
Sara Horowitz
Bobby Jindal
Yves de Kerdrel
Nathalie Kosciusko-Morizet
Fred Krawchuk
Philippe Le Corre
Emmanuelle Mignon

Richard O’Donnell
Matthieu Pigasse
Dina Powell
Romesh Ratnesar
Maximilien Rouer
Calvin Sims
Ian Thomas
James Thomas
Arnaud Ventura
Phoebe Yang

2004

Spencer Abbot
Pierre Albouy
Isabelle Bordry
Jérôme Chartier
Yves Censi
Vincent Chapel
Charlotte Dennery
François Dufour
Laura Efros
Bruno Erhard-Steiner

Bobby Jindal
Alexander Jutkowitz
Fred Krawchuk
Philippe Le Corre
Philippa Malmgren
Laurent Ménière
David Mercer
Jamie Metzl
Kimberly Morin
Laurance N’Kaoua

Richard O’Donnell
Bruno Paccagnini
Romesh Ratnesar
Floriane de Saint Pierre
James H. Simmons
Calvin Sims
Ian Thomas
Nicolas Tissot
Arnaud Ventura

2003

Pierre Albouy
Pascal Ausseur
Bertrand Badré
Karan Bhatia
Pierre-Antoine Braud
Yves Censi
Vincent Chapel
Jérôme Chartier
Annick Cojean 
Matthieu Croissandeau

Charlotte Dennery
Jennifer Koch Easterly
Margaret Ebrahim
Bruno Erhard-Steiner
Charles Ferguson 
Sara Horowitz
Alexandre de Juniac
Alexander Jutkowitz
Mark Medish
Laurent Ménière

Kimberly Morin
Laurance N’Kaoua
Jamin Raskin
Kevin Ryan
Shan Sa
Floriane de Saint Pierre
Katherine Scully
James H. Simmons
Nicolas Tissot
Katharine Weymouth

2002

Jean-Luc Allavena
Pascal Ausseur
Bertrand Badré
Manuel Carcassonne
Matthieu Croissandeau
Suzanne Delbanco
Deborah L. Devedjian
Michael R. Enright
Daniel Feldman
Geneviève Férone

Charles Ferguson 
Stéphane Fouks
Melinda Yee Franklin
Tyrone Freeman
Laura Hankins
Jean-Marc Jancovici
Alexandre de Juniac
Marc Lacey
Philippa Malmgren
Mark Medish

Laurent Ménière
Jamie Metzl
Mark Montigny
Nicolas Moreau
Peter F. Najera
Valérie Pécresse
Jamin Raskin
Shan Sa
Jonathan H. Spalter 

2001

Jean-Luc Allavena
John Bonifaz
Stéphane Boujnah
Ian Brzezinski
Manuel Carcassonne
Annick Cojean
Suzanne Delbanco
Deborah L. Devedjian
Loraine Donnedieu
     de Vabres-Trainié

Nicolas Dupont-Aignan
Michael R. Enright
Daniel Feldman
Geneviève Férone
Tyrone Freeman
Stéphane Fouks
Laura Hankins
Marc Lacey
Sophie L’Hélias-Delattre
Philippe Manière 

Mark Montigny
Nicolas Moreau
Cécile Moulard
Peter F. Najera
Jamin Raskin
Kori N. Schake
Valérie Terranova
Wayne Tuan
William F. Wechsler

2000

Agnès Audier
Patricia Barbizet 
Antony Blinken
John Bonifaz
Stéphane Boujnah
Emmanuel Chain
Annick Cojean
Amy B. Dean
Loraine Donnedieu
     de Vabres-Trainié
Amaury Eloy

Charles Ferguson 
Melinda Yee Franklin
Nicolas Gaume
Maria G. Gotsch
Charlotte Hallengren
David Kessler
Scott Klug 
Marwan Lahoud
David H. McCormick
Arnaud Montebourg
Aquilino Morelle

Cécile Moulard
John A. Nagl
Pascal Riché
Christopher M. Schroeder
Valérie Terranova
John A. Thain
John K. Tien
Stéphane Treppoz
Robert Zoellick 

1999

Joshua B. Bolten
Frédérique Bredin
Emmanuel Chain
Steve Coll
Christophe Cros
Dayna L. Cunningham
Charles Ferguson
Michel Garcin 
Nicolas Gaume
Maria G. Gotsch

Charlotte Hallengren
Jean-Noël Jeanneney
Thomas Kamm
Sylvie Kauffmann
David Kessler
Scott Klug
Sophie L’Hélias-Delattre
Marwan Lahoud
David H. McCormick
John A. Nagl

Pascal Riché
Juan Sepúlveda
Joshua L. Steiner
Bertrand de Talhouët
John A. Thain
John K. Tien
Stéphane Treppoz
Robert C. Treuhold
Jean-Noël Tronc

1998

Patricia Barbizet 
Nicolas Bazire
Antony Blinken
Henri de Castries 
Laurent Cohen-Tanugi
Michel Combes
Dayna L. Cunningham
Sylvain Hefes
Kenneth I. Juster 

Thomas Kamm
Sylvie Kauffmann
Athelia Knight
Bruno Le Roux
Roderick K. von Lipsey
Aquilino Morelle
Michael Oreskes
Robert M. Rubin
Christopher M. Schroeder

Juan Sepúlveda
Jonathan H. Spalter 
Joshua L. Steiner
Marisol Touraine
Robert C. Treuhold
Jean-Noël Tronc
Robert Zoellick

1996

Maryse Aulagnon
Patricia Barbizet
Evan Bayh
Adam Bellow
Thomas W. Bruce
Hedwige Chevrillon
Laurent Cohen-Tanugi
Charles Ferguson
Herbert Getz
Sylvain Hefes

François Hollande
Gwen Ifill
Kenneth I. Juster
Anne Lauvergeon
Roderick K. von Lipsey
Pierre Mariani
Wayne Meisel
Pierre Moscovici
Dominique Nora
Olivier Nora

Clare O’Brien
Denis Olivennes
Priscilla Painton
Timothy K. Smith
Agnès Touraine
Fidel Vargas
François Villeroy de Galhau
Kent Wong

1995

Evan Bayh
Adam Bellow
Isabelle Bordry
Henri de Castries
Nicolas Dufourcq
Eric Fassin
Julia K. Frazier
Robert L. Gordon III
Ilene S. Gordon

Sylvain Hefes
Erik Izraelewicz
Laurent Joffrin
Charles Lewis
Philippe Manière
Pierre Mariani
Véronique Morali
Olivier Nora
Clare O’Brien

Diana Propper de Callejon
Steven Rattner
Jonathan H. Spalter
Cynthia Tucker
François Villeroy de Galhau
Philippe Wahl
Isabel Wilkerson
Michael Woo
Robert Zoellick

1994

Maryse Aulagnon
Patricia Barbizet
Evan Bayh
Michel Bon 
Isabelle Bordry
Frédérique Bredin
Henri de Castries
William Doyle
Nicolas Dufourcq
Eric Fassin
Jean-Louis Gergorin
Peter C. Goldmark, Jr. 
Robert L. Gordon III
Randall Guynn

Genevieve Hardigg
John N. Irwin, III
Erik Izraelewicz
François Jaclot
Kenneth I. Juster
Laurent Joffrin
Thomas A. Kalil
Richard L. Kauffman
Scott Klug
Philippe Langenieux-Villard
Charles Lewis
Philippe Manière
Sophie-Caroline de Margerie
Dominique Nora

Diana Propper de Callejon
Eric Raoult
James. M. Shannon 
Lisa Simpson
Anthony A. Smith 
Jonathan H. Spalter
Cynthia Tucker
Philippe Wahl
Steven Weisman 
J. Robinson West
Isabel Wilkerson
Michael Woo
Robert Zoellick

1989

Philippe Auberger
Mario L. Baeza
Vaughn R. Blake
Linda Chavez
T. Allan Comp
William R. St. John Conroy
Olivier Danos
Mary Wadsworth Darby

David Elias
Michel Garcin 
Catherine Hodeir
Mary Jo Jacobi-Jephson
Bruno Lafont
James M. Landers
Christopher Laszlo
Jean-Louis Levet

Gilles de Margerie
Ludovic de Montille
Dorothée Pineau
Timothy Regan
Alain Richard 
Pierre Richard 
Joe Ritchie

1984

Kenneth Adelman
Michel Bon
Pastora San Juan Cafferty
Jérôme Clément
Hillary Rodham Clinton
William Jefferson Clinton
Jean-Marie Colombani
Sylvie Dreyfus
Bernard Faivre d’Arcier
Craig L. Fuller

Michel Garcin
Peter C. Goldmark, Jr.  
Bernard Guetta
Jean-Claude Guillebaud
Bernard M. Gwertzman
François Henrot
Frank C. Herringer 
Arthur H. House
Michael Huffington
Philippe Jurgensen

Alain Minc
Hélène Ploix
Franklin D. Raines
Alain Richard
Pierre Richard
James. M. Shannon 
Anthony A. Smith 
Guy Sorman 
Steven Weisman
J. Robinson West 

1983

Carol Bellamy
Linda L. Cathcart
Wesley K.Clark
Jérôme Clément
Hillary Rodam Clinton
Jean-Marie Colombani
John Darnton
Bernard Faivre d’Arcier

Richard W. Fischer
Craig L. Fuller
Michel Garcin
François Henrot
Arthur H. House
Michael Huffington
Jean-Noël Jeanneney
Francis Lorentz

Alain Minc
Christine Ockrent
Hélène Ploix
Franklin D. Raines
Guy Sorman
Jacques Toubon
J. Robinson West

1982

Michel Bon
Jérôme Clément
Peggy C. Davis
Sylvie Dreyfus
Richard W. Fisher
Michel Garcin

Peter C. Goldmark, Jr.
Jean-Claude Guillebaud
Frank C. Herringer
Alain Juppé
François Léotard
Alain Mérieux

Gregory J. Newell
Alain Richard
James M. Shannon
Anthony A. Smith
Guy Sorman
J. Robinson West

1981

Kenneth Adelman
Carol Bellamy
Michel Bon
William Bradley
Pastora San Juan Cafferty
Sylvie Dreyfus
Peter C. Goldmark, Jr.
Bernard Guetta
Jean-Claude Guillebaud
François Henrot

Frank C. Herringer
Alain Juppé
Philippe Jurgensen
Francois Léotard
Yves Lichtenberger
James Mazzi
Alain Minc
Steven A. Minter
Toby Moffett
Christine Morin-Postel

Charles Morris
Stephen A. Oxman
Thiérry Pfister
Alain Richard
Pierre Richard
James M. Shannon
Anthony A. Smith
Steven Weisman
J. Robinson West